Admission Enquiry for 3 year's LLB (Hons) 2021-22 Call: 9830495160 / 8777259737 / 7003638883 / 7980945937
×

SUB-COMMITTEES

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Finance Sub-Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (President)
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy (Bursar, Convenor)
Sri. Dinabandhu Barat (WBSU Nominee)
Sri. Narayan Chandra Kar (GB. Govt. Nominee)
Jeaur Rahaman (GB. WBSCHE Nominee)
Sri. Dibakar Mondal (Head Cleark)
Purchase, Maitanance & Repair Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (President)
Dr. Padma Charan Bal (Convenor)
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy
Sri. Narayan Chandra Kar (GB. Govt. Nominee)
Jeaur Rahaman (GB. WBSCHE Nominee)
Sri. Dibakar Mondal (Head Cleark)
UGC Building Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (President)
Dr. Arnab Bhattacharyya
Smt. Purabi Das
Rita Dutta
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy
Dr. Sutripta Banerjee
Sri. Ujjwal Mondal
Sri. Biswajit Modak
Smt. Parama Mukherjee
Sri. Ganesh Mondal (NTS)
Right To Information (Officer) Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy
NSS Advisory Committee  Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal, Chairperson)
Smt. Sarita Patel, Ex-officeo (Regional Director)
Sri Ramaprosad Bhattacharyya, Ex-Officeo (SNO & Jt. D.P.I, Govt. of W.B.)
Dr.  Pranam  Dhar,  NSS Progrrame Co-ordinator, WBSU
Sri  Shashanka  Sekhar  Roy,  NSS Programme Officer, SNIM
Smt.  Bina  Mondal,  MLA, Swarupnagar Assembly constitution
Sri Narayan Chandra Kar, G.B. Member, SNIM
Mr.  Jeaur  Rahaman,  G.B. Member,  SNIM
B.D.O., Swarupnagar
Dr.  Padma  Charan  Bal,  Asst. Prof.,  SNIM
Smt.  Purabi  Das,  Asst. Prof.,  SNIM
Sri  Ujjwal  Mondal,  Asst. Prof., SNIM
Sri  Subrata  Banerjee,  PTTs, SNIM
Rejaul  Gain, Society Member
Sri  Tarun  Kumar  Mondal, Society Member
Sri. Dibakar  Mondal,  HC, SNIM
Rupam  Gain, GS
NAAC Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Chairman)
Dr. Padma Charan Bal (Co-Ordinator)
Smt. Rita Dutta
Dr. Arnab Bhattacharyya
Smt. Parama Mukherjee
Smt. Purabi Das
Sri. Suman Chakraborty
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy
Dr. Sutripta Banerjee
Sri. Subhasish Pramanick
Sri. Dibakar Mondal
Sri. Ganesh Mondal
Sri. Sayantan Pandey
Habibur Rahaman
Sri. Sanjit Chakraborty
NAAC Sub Committee Smt. Rita Dutta (Convenor), Curricular Aspects
Dr. Sutripta Banerjee (Convenor), Teaching Learning and Evalution
Sri. Suman Chakraborty (Convenor) Research, Innovation and Extension
Smt. Purabi Das (Convenor), Infrastructure and Learning Resources
Sri. Subhasish Pramanick (Convenor), Student Support and Progression
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy (Convenor), Governance, Leadership and Management
Smt. Parama Mukherjee (Convenor) Institution Values and Best Practises
NCC ANO Lieutenant Dr. Padma Charan Bal (HOD of Edu.)
Academic Council Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Smt. Purabi Das (Convenor)
All Head of the Depertments and Co-ordinators
Teachers Council Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Dr. Padma Charan Bal (Secretary)
All Substantative Teachers
UGC Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy (Bursar, Convenor)
Dr. Padma Charan Bal (Dept. of Edu.)
Dr. Arnab Bhattacharyya (Dept. of English)
Sri. Dibakar Mondal (Head Cleark)
Cultural Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Ujjwal Mondal (Dept. of Bengali, Convenor)
Sri. Suman Chakraborty (Dept. of Beng)
Dr. Madhabi Sannamath, (Dept. of Education)
Sri. Arun Kumar Pal, (Dept. of Bengali)
Smt. Rituparna Chakraborty, (Dept. of Geog)
Research Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Md. Sahinur Rahaman (Dept. of Eng, Convenor)
Dr. Sutripta Banerjee (Dept. of Edu.)
Rita Dutta (Dept. of Pol. Sc)
Dr. Babulal Talukdar (Dept. of Math)
Sri. Biswajit Modak (Librarian)
Dr. Nazma Nargis, (Dept. of Bengali)
SCs & STs Cell Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Subhasish Paramanick (Dept. of Geog., Convenor)
Smt. Mousumi Mondal Gayen (Dept. of Bengali)
Sri. Jyotirmoy Roy (Dept. of Eng.)
Sri. Arun Kumar Pal, (Dept. of Bengali)
Sri. Nirupam Gain (NTS)
Minority Cell Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Dr. Nazma Nargis, (Dept. of Bengali, Convenor)
Sri. Ujjwal Mondal (Dept. of Bengali)
Dr. Puspunda Sekhar Giri (Dept. of Beng)
Md. Abdul Hamid (NTS)
Routine & Exemination Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Md. Sahinur Rahaman (Dept. of Eng, Convenor)
Dr. Babulal Talukdar (Dept. of Math)
Sri. Biswajit Modak (Librarian)
Sri. Subrata Banerjee (Dept. of Eng.)
Sri. Atanu Bhattacharyya (Dept. of Hist.)
Sri. Bhola Sankar Das (NTS)
Library Sub Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Biswajit Modak (Librarian & Convenor)
Smt. Purabi Das (Dept. of Philo.)
Dr. Arnab Bhattacharyya (Dept. of English)
Sri. Suman Chakraborty (Dept. of Beng)
Dr. Sutripta Banerjee (Dept. of Edu.)
Sri. Subhasish Paramanick (Dept. of Geog.)
Smt. Mohuya Mukherjee (Dept. of Philo.)
Kanyashree Nodal Officer Smt. Parama Mukherjee (Dept. of Hist.)
AISHE Nodal Officer Dr. Padma Charan Bal (Dept. of Edu.)
Student Scholarship Nodal Officer Sri. Ujjwal Mondal (Dept. of Beng.)
Students’ Alumni Nirupam Gain (Convenor)
Ripon Gazi
Abdulla Sardar
Sanjib Pal
Sanjit Chakraborty
Kaushik Chakraborty
Prosenjit Baidya
Mrinmay Mandal (NSS)
Dibyendu Sardar
Debashis Biswas
Bapi Ghosh
Shouvik Goswami
Selima Khatun
Mrinmay Mondal (NCC)
DISCIPLINE CELL Sutripta Banerjee (Convenor)
Subrata Banerjee
Habibur Rahaman (TS)
Abdulla Sardar
Kush Mondal
Sanjib Paul
Debashis Biswas
Rupam  Gain, GS
OBC Cell Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Kaushik Roy (Convenor)
Sri. Ujjwal Mondal
Smt. Mousumi Mondal Gayen
Smt. Amita Roy
Internal Compliant Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Smt. Rita Dutta (Convenor)
Sri. Shashanka Sekhar Roy
Sri. Dibakar Mondal
Alauddin Ali
Grievance Redressal Committee Dr. Md. Afsar Ali (Principal)
Sri. Subhasish Paramanick (Convenor)
Smt. Parama Mukherjee
Dr. Madhabi Sannamath
Smt. Paramita Ghosh (Mallick)
Smt. Amita Roy
Sri. Jayanta Ghosh
Computer, Website & Internet Connittee Mr. Habibaur Rahaman, Convenor
Mr. Sayantan Pandey
Mr. Bhola Sankar Das
Canteen Committee Ms. Rita Dutta, Convenor
Mr. Subrata Banerjee
Mr. Ganesh Mondal
Mr. Sanjib Paul